Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Search USASBE.org
Justin G. Longenecker Fellows

Selection as a USASBE Justin G. Longenecker Fellow is the highest recognition that the United States Association for Small Business and Entrepreneurship (USASBE) gives to individuals who have made an outstanding contribution to the development, furtherance and benefit of small and medium businesses. The USASBE Fellows Award recognizes the achievements of those men and women whose passion and burning desire for small business and entrepreneurship is reflected in their teaching, writing, research, training and public service. Since 1986, 84 distinguished educators, researchers, government officials, small business advocates and trade association leaders have been selected as USASBE Fellows.

 

 Kathy AllenMichael FountainMichael H. Morris
Jeffrey R. Alves
Geralyn McClure Franklin
Donald D. Myers (dec)
Kendall Artz
Eugene Fregetto
Bill Petty
Catherine Ashmore (dec)
Fred Fry
Heidi Neck
Howard Van Auken
Rebecca "Becky" Gann
Lynn Neeley
D. Ray Bagby
Joan Gillman
Gary Roberts
James Black
Eugene G. Gomolka (dec)
Pat Roberson-Saunders
Eugene Bonk (dec)
Patricia Green
Norman M. Scarborough
LeQuita Booth
Edward Harris (dec)
Mark Schenkel
Don B. Bradley III
Michael Hennessy 
Betsy Schwammberger
Robert H. Brockhaus, Sr.
Gerald E. Hills
Kelly Shaver 
Joyce Brockhaus
Charles W. Hofer (dec)
Lois Shelton
Bernard Browning
Jeffrey S. Hornsby
George Solomon
Candida (Candy) Brush
Sherry Hoskinson
Judith Stack
George R. Butler
Frank Hoy
Alvin Star
Gary Castrogiovanni
John Hughes
Timothy Stearns
James J. Chrisman
Jerome "Jerry" Katz
Ethne Swartz
Jeffrey R. Cornwall
Fred Kiesner
V. K. Unni
Thomas Dandridge
Scott Kunkel
George S. Vozikis
Charles Davis
Donald F. Kuratko
William A. Ward
William J. Dennis Jr.
Joseph Latona
K. Mark Weaver
Alex DeNoble
Justin Longenecker (dec)
Harold Welsch
Pat H. Dickson
Alexander McKelvie
Dianne H.B. Welsh
Lillian Dreyer
Stanley W. Mandel
Rebecca J. White
Vivian Edwards
Charles H. Matthews
Joan Winn
Lloyd W. Fernald, Jr.
Tony Mendes
Erik K. Winslow (dec)
Alan Filley (dec)
G. Dale Meyer
Max S. Wortman, Jr. (dec)
William Flewellen
Dorothy Perrin Moore (dec)
Ted Zoller

 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal